Is Bio&Me Kefir Drink Vanilla 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow'S Milk , Fermented with 18 different Bacterial Cultures, Including Strains from the Lactobacillus and Bifidobacteria Families, Chicory Root Fibre, Vanilla Bean Extract (0.2%), Natural Flavourings, Vanilla Bean
Check Bio&Me Kefir Drink Vanilla 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Kefir Drink Vanilla 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bio&Me Kefir Drink Vanilla 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


