Is Bio&Me Kefir Yoghurt Vanilla 350g Lactose Free?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with moderate sweetness and a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten plain, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used as a dessert base. Customer comments often note consistent texture and vanilla taste, with occasional remarks about sweetness level, packaging, and price, availability and value.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with moderate sweetness and a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten plain, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used as a dessert base. Customer comments often note consistent texture and vanilla taste, with occasional remarks about sweetness level, packaging, and price, availability and value.
Ingredients
Yoghurt ( Milk ), Fermented with 18 Different Live and Active Cultures, Chicory Root Fibre, Madagascan Vanilla Bean Extract (0.1%), Natural Flavouring
Check Bio&Me Kefir Yoghurt Vanilla 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Kefir Yoghurt Vanilla 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bio&Me Kefir Yoghurt Vanilla 350g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


