Is Bio & Me Fruit & Nut Muesli 450g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats
  • malt

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (55%), Toasted Wheat Flakes ( Wheat , Malt ( Barley )), Dried Fruit (12%) (Dates, Apricots, Sultanas), Barley Flakes, Nuts (5%) ( Cashew Nuts , Brazil Nuts ), Seeds (Sunflower, Pumpkin), Dried Carrot, Puffed Brown Rice, Natural Flavouring

Check Bio & Me Fruit & Nut Muesli 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio & Me Fruit & Nut Muesli 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go