Is Bio & Me Porridge Original Seed & Nut 65g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (43%), Dates, Skimmed Milk Powder, Seeds (11%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Chia (Salvia Hispanica)), Ground Nuts (7%) ( Almonds , Hazelnuts ), Raisins, Dried Carrot, Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Natural Calcium from Seaweed, Natural Flavouring
Check Bio & Me Porridge Original Seed & Nut 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Porridge Original Seed & Nut 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Base Culture Bread, 7 Nut & Seed
Where to buy
Bio & Me Porridge Original Seed & Nut 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


