Is Bio&Me No Added Sugar Porridge+ Pot - Apple & Cinnamon 65g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (43%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dates, Seeds (Sunflower, Chia (Salvia Hispanica), Brown Linseed), Ground Almonds , Apple (5%), Dried Carrot, Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Cinnamon (1%), Natural Calcium from Seaweed
Check Bio&Me No Added Sugar Porridge+ Pot - Apple & Cinnamon 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me No Added Sugar Porridge+ Pot - Apple & Cinnamon 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Bio&Me No Added Sugar Porridge+ Pot - Apple & Cinnamon 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


