Is Bio&Me Pistachio Overnight Oats 350g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds
  • almonds
  • pistachio nuts

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (66%), Seeds (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed), Dates, Pistachio Nuts (4%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (4%), Ground Almonds , Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Dried Carrot, Cinnamon, Natural Flavouring

Check Bio&Me Pistachio Overnight Oats 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking