Is Bio&Me Protein Oat Bar Blueberry 3x40g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free wholegrain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (23%), Vegetable Fibre (Chicory Root, Chickpea, Maize), Soya Protein Isolate, Dates, Currants, Seeds (Pumpkin, Sunflower), Almond Butter, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tapioca Flour, Seaweed (Providing a Natural Source of Calcium), Dried Carrot, Freeze Dried Blueberries (1%), Natural Flavourings

Check Bio&Me Protein Oat Bar Blueberry 3x40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast