Is Biomed Health Femi-Yin™ Menopause Symptom Relief -- 60 Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- factory that uses soy
factory that uses soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Doxide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Glycerin, Made In A Cgmp Factory That Uses Soy And Eggs
Check Biomed Health Femi-Yin™ Menopause Symptom Relief -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biomed Health Femi-Yin™ Menopause Symptom Relief -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Dramamine Less Drowsy Formula Motion Sickness Relief Tablets
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Imodium Multi-Symptom Relief Caplet
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Where to buy
Biomed Health Femi-Yin™ Menopause Symptom Relief -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


