Is Biomed Health Femi-Yin™ Menopause Symptom Relief -- 60 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Doxide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Glycerin, Made In A Cgmp Factory That Uses Soy And Eggs
Check Biomed Health Femi-Yin™ Menopause Symptom Relief -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biomed Health Femi-Yin™ Menopause Symptom Relief -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Dramamine Less Drowsy Formula Motion Sickness Relief Tablets
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Imodium Multi-Symptom Relief Caplet
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Where to buy
Biomed Health Femi-Yin™ Menopause Symptom Relief -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


