Is Biomel Belgian Dark Chocolate Milk Alternative Shot Tree Nut Free?

Description
Dark chocolate delivers a rich, cocoa-forward flavor with balanced bitterness and a clean finish; its smooth, glossy texture melts evenly while offering a crisp snap. Consumers commonly enjoy it as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or fruit, or incorporated into baking, with reviews noting consistent taste and satisfying mouthfeel.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pressed coconut
- coconut milk
pressed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate delivers a rich, cocoa-forward flavor with balanced bitterness and a clean finish; its smooth, glossy texture melts evenly while offering a crisp snap. Consumers commonly enjoy it as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or fruit, or incorporated into baking, with reviews noting consistent taste and satisfying mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Purified Water, Pressed Coconut), Cane Sugar, Cacao, Chicory Root Fibre, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamins B6, D, Calcium and Billions of Live Active Cultures
Check Biomel Belgian Dark Chocolate Milk Alternative Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biomel Belgian Dark Chocolate Milk Alternative Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


