Is Biomel Chocolate Hazelnut Prebiotic Cereal Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Natural Ingredients: Gluten-free Oat Flakes, Hazelnut Butter, Soluble Fibre (from Maize), Cocoa Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Organic Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Humectant (glycerine), Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Calcium (tri-calcium Phosphate), Vitamin B6, Vitamin D3 (plant-based), Golden Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds, Buckwheat Flakes, Quinoa. Contains Nuts, Hazelnuts. Made in a factory that handles Milk, Soya, Peanuts, And Nuts.

Check Biomel Chocolate Hazelnut Prebiotic Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep