Is Biomel Love Your Gut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pressed coconut
- coconut milk
pressed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut milk (purified water, pressed coconut), strawberry (12%), cane sugar, natural fruit extract (grape), natural colour and flavour, stabilisers (gellan gum, guar gum), sea salt, vitamins B6, D3 (plant-based), calcium (tri-calcium phosphate), antioxidant (citric acid) and billions of live active cultures
Check Biomel Love Your Gut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biomel Love Your Gut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


