Is Biona Organic Almonds Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- 40% almonds
40% almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
58% Milk Chocolate* (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), 40% Almonds*, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic*, Sugar*, Honey*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Almonds Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Almonds Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biona Organic Almonds Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


