Is Biona Organic Amaranth Supergrain Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amaranth Grain*, * = Certified Organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Amaranth Supergrain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Amaranth Supergrain is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish