Is Biona Organic Black Beluga Lentils Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beluga Lentils*, Water, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Black Beluga Lentils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Black Beluga Lentils is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup