Is Biona Organic Brazil Nuts Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate* (58%) (Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Aroma*), Brazil Nuts* (40%), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic*, Sugar*, Honey*, *=Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Brazil Nuts Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Brazil Nuts Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go