Is Biona Organic Chick Peas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas*, Water, *= Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Chick Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Biona Organic Chick Peas is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishSnacking


