Is Biona Organic Chopped Tomatoes with Fresh Basil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Peeled Tomatoes* (65%), Tomato Juice*, Basil* (0.5%), * = Certified Organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Chopped Tomatoes with Fresh Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Chopped Tomatoes with Fresh Basil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping