Is Biona Organic Cold Pressed Flax Seed Oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flax Seed Oil*, * = Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Cold Pressed Flax Seed Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Cold Pressed Flax Seed Oil is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping