Is Biona Organic Giant Baked Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Large Butter Beans* (60%), Tomatoes* (32%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Onion*, Sea Salt, Parsley*, Lemon Juice*, Paprika Powder*, Garlic* (0.1%), Dill*, Black Pepper*, * = Certified organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Giant Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Giant Baked Beans is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch