Is Biona Organic Granola Choco Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats* (64%), Beet Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Extruded Rice* (rice Flour*, Malted Barley Flour*, Sea Salt), Rice Syrup*, Cocoa Powder* (3%), Milk Chocolate* (2.6%) (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass*), Dark Chocolate* (1.7%) (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Coconut* (1.1%), Sea Salt. Contains Oats, Barley, Milk, Including cereals containing gluten. Not suitable for sesame and nut allergy sufferers due to manufacturing methods.
Check Biona Organic Granola Choco Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Granola Choco Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


