Is Biona Organic Green Pesto 120g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Pine Nuts* (17%), Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, *= Certified Organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Green Pesto 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep