Is Biona Organic Lupin Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lupin Beans*, Water, Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Lupin Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Lupin Beans is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepSnacking