Is Biona Organic Milk Cocoa Hazel Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Soya Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Bourbon Vanilla Extract. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Biona Organic Milk Cocoa Hazel Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Milk Cocoa Hazel Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Biona Organic Milk Cocoa Hazel Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


