Is Biona Organic Organic Hot Pepper Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Red Peppers, Water, Carrots, Chilli (8.2%), Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice, Thickening Agent: Carob Bean Gum, Cayenne Pepper
Check Biona Organic Organic Hot Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Organic Hot Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


