No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Biona Organic Organic Power Protein Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Sourdough* (25%) (kibbled Whole Rye*, Water), Wheat Protein* (12%), Lupin Flour*, Wheat Germ*, Milled Sunflower Seeds* (7%), Flaxseed* (5%), Kibbled Whole Rye*, Apple Fibre*, Salt, Yeast*. *=certified Organic Ingredients. Contains Rye, Wheat, Lupin, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Biona Organic Organic Power Protein Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Biona Organic Organic Power Protein Bread | Spoonful