Is Biona Organic Pumpernickel Bread Sliced Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rye Meal*, Water, Sugar Beet Syrup*, Barleymalt Extract*, Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Pumpernickel Bread Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Pumpernickel Bread Sliced is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
EarthyMaltyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Biona Organic Pumpernickel Bread Sliced | Spoonful