Is Biona Organic Red Kidney Beans in Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans* (60%), Water, Double Concentrated Tomato Paste*, Sugar*, Corn Starch*, Sea Salt, Chilli* (0.2%), Spices*, Onion*, *= Certified Organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Red Kidney Beans in Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Red Kidney Beans in Chilli Sauce is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep