Is Biona Organic Red Kidney Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans*, Water, Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Red Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSaladSide DishMeal Prep