Is Biona Organic Rice & Sunflower Wholegrain Bread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals* 53% (kibbled Rice* 38%, Millet" 9%, Kibbled Buckwheat* 6%), Water, Lupin Flour". Sunflower Seeds* (4%, Thickener: Guar Gum *, Salt, Yeast *, Caramel" (glucose Syrup", Sugar", *= Certified Organic Ingredients. Contains: Lupin.

Check Biona Organic Rice & Sunflower Wholegrain Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go