Is Biona Organic Rye Bread Sliced Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rye Meal*, Water, Sourdough* (Wholegrain Rye Meal*, Water), Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Rye Bread Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Rye Bread Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biona Organic Rye Bread Sliced is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopOcado
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NuttyEarthyTangy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


