Is Biona Organic Rye Bread Sunflower Seed 500g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rye Meal*, Water, Sourdough* (Wholegrain Rye Meal*, Water), Sunflower Seeds* (5%), Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Rye Bread Sunflower Seed 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Rye Bread Sunflower Seed 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Biona Organic Rye Bread Sunflower Seed 500g is available at 2 retailers
OcadoAppyshop
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking


