Is Biona Organic Rye Bread Sunflower Seed 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rye Meal*, Water, Sourdough* (Wholegrain Rye Meal*, Water), Sunflower Seeds* (5%), Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Rye Bread Sunflower Seed 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Rye Bread Sunflower Seed 500g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAppyshop

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking