Is Biona Organic Soya Bolognese Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes* (72%), Soya Protein* (12%), Carrots*, Onion*, Grape Juice*, Sunflower Oil*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Salt, *=Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Soya Bolognese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Soya Bolognese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidicSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch
Pescatarian? Biona Organic Soya Bolognese Pasta Sauce | Spoonful