Is Biona Organic Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste*, Agave Syrup*, Shoyu* (Soya Beans*, Wheat*, Water, Aspergillus Oryzae), Corn Starch*, Sambal Oelek* (Cayenne Pepper*, Sea Salt, Vinegar*, Corn Starch*), Vinegar*, Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper*, Black Pepper*, Garlic*, Ginger*, Onion*, Celery Leaf*, Sesame Oil*, Lemon Concentrate*, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, * = Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Biona Organic Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


