Is Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Fusilli -- 16 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, May Contain Traces Of Eggs, May Contain Traces Of Eggs
Check Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Fusilli -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Fusilli -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Bionaturae Organic Gluten Free Rice and Lentil Pasta, Penne Rigate -- 12 oz
ORGANIC 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP
Dave's Killer Bread 100% Whole Wheat, Organic Whole Wheat Bread, 25 oz Loaf
Where to buy
Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Fusilli -- 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


