Is Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Spaghetti -- 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole durum wheat
  • wheat

organic whole durum wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This spaghetti delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a firm, springy texture that holds up to boiling for a reliable al dente bite. Commonly served with tomato or cream sauces, pesto, or simple oil-and-garlic preparations. Reviewers note consistent cooking performance, good sauce adherence, occasional strand breakage and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Durum Wheat. Wheat.

Check Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Spaghetti -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Spaghetti -- 16 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sRalphsShopRiteVitacostWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch