Is Bionaturae Organic Fruit Spread Apricot 9 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apricots, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Fruit Pectin, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid

Check Bionaturae Organic Fruit Spread Apricot 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bionaturae Organic Fruit Spread Apricot 9 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Egg Free? Bionaturae Organic Fruit Spread Apricot 9 oz | Spoonful