Is Bionaturae Organic Traditional Egg Pappardelle, 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized eggs
pasteurized eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Pasteurized Eggs
Check Bionaturae Organic Traditional Egg Pappardelle, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionaturae Organic Traditional Egg Pappardelle, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Where to buy
Bionaturae Organic Traditional Egg Pappardelle, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


