Is Bionaturae Organic Traditional Egg Pappardelle, 6 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Pasteurized Eggs
Check Bionaturae Organic Traditional Egg Pappardelle, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionaturae Organic Traditional Egg Pappardelle, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Where to buy
Bionaturae Organic Traditional Egg Pappardelle, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


