Is Bionnaise Original Organic, 4.8 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk
- oats
oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil*, Oat Milk* (Water, Oats*), Vinegar*, Pea Protein*, Sea Salt, Black Salt, Ashwagandha*, Acerola*, Organic Spice Extract*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Carrot Juice Concentrate*, White Pepper*, Turmeric*., *Organic
Check Bionnaise Original Organic, 4.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionnaise Original Organic, 4.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bionnaise Original Organic, 4.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


