Is BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz Lactose Free?

Description
The Bionutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar is a high-protein snack that comes in a 14 oz size. It is a crispy wafer bar made with hydrolyzed whey protein, providing 12-14 grams of protein and 5-8 grams of sugar per serving. People appreciate the great taste of these bars, making them an ideal snack for home or on the go. The crispy wafer also aids in easy digestion. With its high protein content, Power Crunch bars are a great choice for those looking for a satisfying and nutritious snack.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micro peptides from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- milk protein isolate
- proto whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Bionutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar is a high-protein snack that comes in a 14 oz size. It is a crispy wafer bar made with hydrolyzed whey protein, providing 12-14 grams of protein and 5-8 grams of sugar per serving. People appreciate the great taste of these bars, making them an ideal snack for home or on the go. The crispy wafer also aids in easy digestion. With its high protein content, Power Crunch bars are a great choice for those looking for a satisfying and nutritious snack.
Ingredients
Proto Whey Protein Blend (micro Peptides From High-dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [40% Di And Tripeptides], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Palm Oil , Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Fructose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Left Extract, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate). Contains Wheat And Their Derivatives,other Gluten Containing Grain And Gluten Containing Grain Products,soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives,peanuts And Their Derivatives.
Check BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


