Is Biore Baking Soda Micellar Water Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-12 laurate
- glycerin
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- hexylene glycol
peg-12 laurate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Polysorbate 20, Decyl Glucoside, PEG-12 Laurate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Panthenol, Disodium EDTA, Isododecane, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Parfum, Benzophenone-4, CI 42090, CI 60730, CI 14700
Check Biore Baking Soda Micellar Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biore Baking Soda Micellar Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Biore Baking Soda Micellar Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


