Is Bioré Charcoal Deep Cleansing Pore Nose Strips 6 ct Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12 dimethicone
- styrene/stearyl methacrylate crosspolymer
- glycerin
peg-12 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyquaternium-37, Silica, Water, Glycerin, Polysilicone-13, Iron Oxides, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Methylparaben, Menthol, Charcoal Powder, Styrene/Stearyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer.
Check Bioré Charcoal Deep Cleansing Pore Nose Strips 6 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioré Charcoal Deep Cleansing Pore Nose Strips 6 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bioré Charcoal Deep Cleansing Pore Nose Strips 6 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Strip


