Is Biore Clear & Bright AHA Brightening Clay Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
peg-100 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Kaolin, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Xanthan Gum, Parfum, Mica, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Tromethamine, Lactobacillus/Papaya Fruit Ferment Extract, Malic Acid, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Citrus Junos Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI15510, CI77891
Check Biore Clear & Bright AHA Brightening Clay Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biore Clear & Bright AHA Brightening Clay Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Biore Clear & Bright AHA Brightening Clay Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


