Is Biore Clear & Bright Brightening Jelly Cleanser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Mannitol, Arginine, Trehalose, Sorbitol, Tromethamine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ethoxydiglycol, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Cera Microcristallina, Parfum, Polysorbate 20, Laureth-21, Sodium Hydroxide, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Tetrasodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Lactobacillus/Papaya Fruit Ferment Extract, Isopropyl Myristate, Glycerin, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Citrus Junos Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Linalool, CI 47005
Check Biore Clear & Bright Brightening Jelly Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biore Clear & Bright Brightening Jelly Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biore Clear & Bright Brightening Jelly Cleanser is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


