Is Biore Combo Deep Cleansing Pore Strips 14 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl glycyrrhetinate
- peg-12 dimethicone
- butylene glycol
- glycerin
stearyl glycyrrhetinate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOSE STRIPS POLYQUATERNIUM-37, SILICA, WATER, GLYCERIN, POLYSILICONE-13, PEG-12 DIMETHICONE, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, STEARYL GLYCYRRHETINATE, HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA (WITCH HAZEL) LEAF EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE. FACE STRIPS POLYQUATERNIUM-37, SILICA, WATER, GLYCERIN, POLYSILICONE-13, PEG-12 DIMETHICONE, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, STEARYL GLYCYRRHETINATE, HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA (WITCH HAZEL) LEAF EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Biore Combo Deep Cleansing Pore Strips 14 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biore Combo Deep Cleansing Pore Strips 14 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Biore Combo Deep Cleansing Pore Strips 14 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Strip


