Is Biore T-Zone Targeted Deep Cleansing Pore Strips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • avoid using on skin which is sensitive to bandages
  • may cause skin abrasions
  • skin prone to spider veins
  • consult a physician before using on skin being treated with prescription acne medication
  • +5 more

avoid using on skin which is sensitive to bandages

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polyquaternium-37, :Polyquaternium-37, Silica, Water, Glycerin, Polysilicone-13, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Methylparaben, Aluminum Hydroxide, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Butylene Glycol, Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate, Titanium Dioxide, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract. Polyquaternium-37, :Polyquaternium-37, Silica, Water, Glycerin, Polysilicone-13, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Methylparaben, Aluminum Hydroxide, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Butylene Glycol, Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate, Titanium Dioxide, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract.

Check Biore T-Zone Targeted Deep Cleansing Pore Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biore T-Zone Targeted Deep Cleansing Pore Strips is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry