Is Biosilk Silk Therapy Shine On Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ethyl ester of hydrolyzed silk
ethyl ester of hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyclotetrasiloxane, Isobutane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Propane, Alcohol Denat., C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Phenyl Trimethicone, Panthenol, Ethyl Ester of Hydrolyzed Silk, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Alpha- Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional.
Check Biosilk Silk Therapy Shine On Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biosilk Silk Therapy Shine On Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biosilk Silk Therapy Shine On Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


