No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Biosteel 100% Whey Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein !solate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Stevia (leaf) Extract, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains: Milk.

Check Biosteel 100% Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking
Lactose Free? Biosteel 100% Whey Protein | Spoonful